You are here: Home

Welcome to the City of Newaygo!

.

BOIL WATER NOTICE NO LONGER IN EFFECT 

As of 3/26/14 12:45PM it is safe to consume water from the City of Newaygo water system.  The City has received results on all water samples and no harmful bacteria was detected.  The boil water notice was instituted as a precautionary measure due to a loss in pressure in the water system from a significant water main break.  We thank you for your patience.  Please share this information.

For periodic updates, visit our Facebook page at:

www.facebook.com/newaygocity.org

 

Newaygo102007 090resized

Newaygo is a beautiful place to live, work, and visit.

As you tour our site you may find yourself eager to visit town.

If you have further questions about Newaygo please feel free to contact our office. 231-652-1657

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Equil Opportunity

 

 Title VI Non-Discrimination Plan

 

 

You are here: Home